Notice of Privacy

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR USERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE FEDERAL LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF PRIVATE PERSONS, DR. ANDREA VARGAS MELENDEZ MAKES YOUR KNOWLEDGE THE PRESENT NOTICE OF PRIVACY FOR USERS OF DR. ANDREA VARGAS MELENDEZ WITH ADDRESS: Vasco de Quiroga 103, Barrio de San Bernardino, Toluca de Lerdo, State of Mexico, IS RESPONSIBLE FOR COLLECTING HIS SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA AND PERSONAL DATA AS WELL AS THE USE OF THEM AND THEIR PROTECTION .

 

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL

 

DATA PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF DR. ANDREA VARGAS MELENDEZ WILL BE USED FOR: * PROVISION OF SERVICES IN THE CURRENT AND TO BE DEVELOPED BY: O ASSESSMENT, DIAGNOSIS, ADVICE, OPERATION, ADMINISTRATION AND / OR DEVELOPMENT OF SERVICES. OR MEDICAL CONSULTATION. OR LABORATORY ANALYSIS. O RADIOLOGY AND IMAGE. O PATHOLOGICAL STUDIES AND ANALYSIS. OR BANCO DE SANGRE SERVICES. * CREATION, STUDY, ANALYSIS, UPDATE AND PRESERVATION OF THE CLINICAL RECORD. * BILLING AND COLLECTION FOR SERVICES. * STUDIES, RECORDS, STATISTICS AND ANALYSIS OF HEALTH INFORMATION. * KEEPING RECORDS FOR MONITORING SERVICES, PROVIDING SERVICES IN THE FUTURE AND IN GENERAL TO MONITOR ANY PROFESSIONAL SERVICE OR CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIP. * STATISTICAL AND MARKET ANALYSIS.

 

SENSITIVE DATA

 

THE DR. ANDREA VARGAS MELENDEZ WILL COLLECT AND PROCESS SENSITIVE DATA, RELATED TO THE STATE OF HEALTH, BACKGROUND AND CLINICAL HISTORY, INFORMATION ON LIFESTYLE AND OTHER DATA NECESSARY OR CONVENIENT FOR THE PURPOSES ABOVE. SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WILL BE MAINTAINED AND TREATED WITH STRICT SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY FOR PURPOSES RELATED TO THE PROVISION OF HEALTH SERVICES AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS NOTICE OF PRIVACY AND APPLICABLE LEGISLATION, REGULATIONS, AND REGULATIONS.

 

TRANSFER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES, DR. ANDREA VARGAS MELENDEZ MAY TRANSFER INSIDE AND OUT OF THE COUNTRY, PERSONAL DATA IN YOUR POSSESSION TO THIRD SUB-CONTRACTED PARTIES FOR PURPOSES RELATED TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE. WITHIN THE THIRD PARTIES TO WHICH SUCH DATA WILL BE TRANSFERRED ARE INCLUDED WITHOUT LIMITATION LABORATORIES, CLINICS, HOSPITALS, RESEARCH CENTERS, INSURERS, AS WELL AS ANY COMPANY OF THE SAME CORPORATE OFFICER, AUTHORITIES OR THOSE WHO HAVE A CONSEQUENT, CONSULTANT OR COMMUNICATE PERSONAL DATA.



LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

 

TO LIMIT THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA, PLEASE SEND AN EMAIL TO MKTMEDIC@HOTMAIL.COM INDICATING THE LIMITATION ON USE OF YOUR DATA DESIRED.

 

MEANS TO EXERCISE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

 

TO HAVE ACCESS TO THE PERSONAL DATA THAT THE DR. ANDREA VARGAS MELENDEZ POSSESS, AS WELL AS TO RECTIFY THEM IN CASE THEY ARE INACCURATE OR INCOMPLETE, OR TO CANCEL THEM OR OPPOSE THEIR TREATMENT FOR CERTAIN PURPOSES, PLEASE SUBMIT A WRITTEN APPLICATION SENT BY EMAIL@hotmail.com THAT THE DESIRED LIMITATION TO THE USE OF YOUR DATA, FROM MONDAY TO FRIDAY FROM 9:00 TO 14:00 HRS, CONTAINING THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION:. * NAME OF OWNER. * ADDRESS OF OWNER OR EMAIL ADDRESS TO COMMUNICATE RESPONSE TO REQUEST. * DOCUMENTS THAT PROVE IDENTITY OR AUTHORIZATION TO REPRESENT IT IN THE APPLICATION. * DESCRIPTION OF PERSONAL DATA ON WHICH IT IS INTENDED TO EXERCISE SOME RIGHT. * ANY OTHER ELEMENT THAT ALLOWS THE LOCATION OF PERSONAL DATA AND ATTENTION TO THE REQUEST MEANS TO REVOKE CONSENT AT ANY TIME YOU CAN REQUEST THE REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT GRANTED TO DR. ANDREA VARGAS MELENDEZ TO TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA BY SENDING A WRITTEN REQUEST EMAILED TO mktmedic@hotmail.com IN WHICH THE DATA IS CLEARLY DETAILED ABOUT WHICH YOU REVOKE YOUR CONSENT.

 

NOTICE OF CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

 

THIS NOTICE OF PRIVACY MAY BE MODIFIED AT ANY TIME TO COMPLY WITH LEGISLATIVE, JUDICIAL, INTERNAL POLICIES, NEW REQUIREMENTS FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OF ANY INTERNAL CONSULTING DISCRETION. IN SUCH CASE, THE MODIFICATIONS WILL BE AVAILABLE ON OUR INTERNET PAGE COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS.

 

IF YOU CONSIDER THAT YOUR RIGHT TO PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA HAS BEEN INJURED BY ANY CONDUCT OF OUR PARTNERS OR OUR ACTIONS OR RESPONSES, YOU ASSUME THAT THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS A VIOLATION OF THE PROVISIONS OF LAWS PROVIDED BY PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF THE PARTICULARS, MAY SUBMIT THE COMPLAINT COMPLAINT OR COMPLAINT TO THE IFAI; FOR MORE INFORMATION VISIT WWW.INAI.ORG.MX IF YOU DO NOT EXPRESSLY STATE YOUR OPPOSITION FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO BE TRANSFERRED, IT WILL BE UNDERSTOOD THAT YOU HAVE GRANTED YOUR CONSENT TO IT. I DECLARE UNDER

 

PROTEST OF TELLING TRUTH THAT I HAVE READ THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IN ITS ENTIRETY AND FULLY UNDERSTAND ITS SCOPE AND CONTENT. I HEREBY GIVE MY CONSENT FOR MY PERSONAL DATA TO BE PROCESSED, INCLUDING SENSITIVE DATA, ACCORDING TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE.

Logotipo Oncologia Cancun oficial ENGLIS